Awards

Final Year Ends 2017

click here to view

2016 TCHA Grand and Reserve Places

click here to view

471

2015 TCHA Grand and Reserve Places

1 Pole Bending 30 & Over Grand 770 Kim Kevilus Dakota Reserve 706 Angie Coonrod Skedadles Drifter

2 Pole Bending 17-29 Grand 606 MaKayla Berger Spooks Dynasty KLA Flame Reserve 618 Sara Kivi Mohawk

3 Pole Bending 13-16 Grand 541 Carissa Belland Venus No Reserve

4 Pole Bending 12 & Under Grand 414 Riley Arndt Kamber Reserve 408 Allison Wandahsega Jack

5 Barrels 30 & Over Grand 796 Angie Coonrod Josey Reserve 706 Angie Coonrod Skedadles Drifter

6 Barrels 17-29 Grand 618 Sara Kivi Mohawk Reserve 625 John Champeau Jasta

7 Barrels 13-16 Grand 541 Carrisa Belland Venus No Reserve

8 Barrels 12 & Under Grand 414 Riley Arndt Kamber Reserve 408 Allison Wandahsega Jack

9 Lead Line Barrels 4-8yrs Alexander DeClaire showed all 5 shows

10 Midwest Flag 30 & Over Grand 715 Tabitha Parker Ima Buddy Chic Reserve 705 Tabitha Parker Maken Copper Pennys

11 Midwest Flag 17-29 Grand 606 Makayla Berger Spooks Dynasty KLA Flame Reserve 611 Paige Cavadeas Mocha Reserve 650 Jennifer Noyce Gracie

12 Midwest Flag 13-16 No qualifiers

13 Midwest Flag 12 & Under Grand 420 Caitlin Parker Ima Buddy Chic Reserve 411 Gianna Maule Miley Mae

14 Plug Race 30 & Over Grand 796 Angie Coonrod Josey Reserve 706 Angie Coonrod Skedadles Drifter

15 Plug Race 17-29 Grand 618 Sara Kivi Mohawk Reserve 611 Paige Cavadeas Mocha

16 Plug Race 13-16 Grand 550 Rebecca Pilette Rosie No Reserve

17 Plug Race 12 & Under Grand 414 Riley Arndt Kamber Reserve 415 Riley Arndt Chance Reserve 411 Gianna Maule Miley Mae

18 Texas Keyhole 30 & Over Grand 715 Tabitha Parker Ima Buddy Chic Reserve 705 Tabitha Parker Makin Copper Pennys

19 Texas Keyhole 17-29 Grand 606 Makayla Berger Spooks Dynasty KLA Flame Reserve 618 Sara Kivi Mohawk

20 Texas Keyhole 13-16 No Qualifiers

21 Texas Keyhole 12 & Under Grand 414 Riley Arndt Kamber Reserve 408 Allison Wandahsega Jack

22 Weanlings and Yearlings under halter Grand 515 Cara Kent She’s That Girl Reserve 716 Amber Gigure Chelleason El Murano

23 English Breed Mares & Fillies Grand 502 Danielle Cournaya DV Miss Independent Reserve 626 Alexis Maahs Khrystl Echo

24 Stock Breed Mares & Fillies at halter Grand 515 Cara Kent She’s That Girl Reserve 709 Kerry Koziol Bar Time Review Ellie

25 English Breed Geldings, Stallions, Colts at halter Grand 604 Miranda Schneider Sweet Baby Ray Reserve 525 Kelly Madigan WS Justa Scandal

26 Stock Breed Geldings, Stallions, Colts at halter Grand 724 Sharon Maahs A Fancy Good Ranger Steele Reserve 767 Jenelle Rymer A Good Movin Cowboy

27 Showmanship 30 & Over Grand 724 Sharon Maahs A Fancy Good Ranger Steele Reserve 714 Jesse Menard PR He’s All That

28 Showmanship 17-29 Grand 607 Miranda Schneider Zippin Maximum Time Livvy Reserve 620 Kim Nygard KT Tardy’s Black Ty

29 Showmanship 13-16 Grand 504 Sydney Dunkes Bar Time Review Ellie Reserve 519 Abbey Taylor Diversified Stock Drew

30 Showmanship 12 & Under Grand 404 Sierra Ryan Frosty Diana Reserve 401 Kailyn Veale Zippin Maximum Time Livvy

31 Lead Line 4-8 yrs Catherine Leslie showed 4 shows Peyton DeClark showed 4 shows

32 Hunter Over Fences Grand 605 Makayla Berger Stormy Reserve 505 Destiny LaPlant Stylin Hustler

33 Equitation Over Fences Grand 605 Makayla Berger Stormy Reserve 505 Destiny LaPlant Stylin Hustler

34 Open Hunter Hack Grand 605 Makayla Berger Stormy Reserve 505 Destiny LaPlant Stylin Hustler

35 Jr Horse English Pleasure (horse 5 & under) Grand 505 Destiny LaPlant Stylin Hustler No Reserve

36 Senior Horse English Pleasure (horse 6 & over) Grand 607 Miranda Schneider Zippin Maximum Time Livvy Reserve 525 Kelly Madigan WS Justa Scandal

37 English Pleasure Hunt Seat 30 & Over Grand 724 Sharon Maahs A Fancy Good Ranger Steele Grand 799 Nancie Carlson Check Out This Chip Reserve 714 Jesse Menard PR He’s All That

38 English Pleasure Hunt Seat 17-29 Grand 610 Lauren Champion Lexie Reserve 603 Miranda Schneider Willy wants to go

39 English Pleasure Hunt Seat 13-16 Grand 505 Destiny LaPlant Stylin Hustler Resreve 504 Sydney Dunkes Bar Time Review Ellie

40 English Pleasure Hunt Seat 12 & Under Grand 424 MacKenna Hirte Khrystl Echo No Reserve

41 Open English Breed English Pleasure Grand 525 Kelly Madigan WS Justa Scandal Reserve 603 Miranda Schneider Willy wants to go

42 Open Stock Breed English Pleasure Hunt Seat Grand 607 Miranda Schneider Zippin Maximum Time Livvy Reserve 799 Nancie Carlson Check Out This Chip

43 English Equitation 30 & Over Grand 724 Sharon Maahs A Fancy Good Ranger Steele Reserve 786 Pam Cavadeas Mia Terms

44 English Equitation 17-29 Grand 607 Miranda Schneider Zippin Maximum Time Livvy Reserve 610 Lauren Champion Lexie

45 English Equitation 13-16 Grand 504 Sydney Dunkes Bar Time Review Ellie Reserve 524 Lora Davis Mitchell

46 English Equitation 12 & Under No qualifiers

47 Open Walk-Trot English Grand 401 Kailyn Veale Zippin Maximum Time Livvy Reserve 528 Sydney Dunkes Precious Phenanenon Lucy

48 Walk-Trot English Pleasure 11-17 Grand 602 Bryanna Recla Beau Reserve 407 Mykenzie Recla Reeses PB Chip Chippy

49 Walk-Trot English Pleasure 10 & Under Grand 401 Kailyn Veale Zippin Maximum Time Livvy Reserve 410 Sophia Hartfiel Bar Time Review Ellie

50 Open Walk-Trot English Equitation Grand 407 Mykenzie Recla Reeses PB Chip Chippy Reserve 401 Kailyn Veale Zippin Maximum Time Livvy

51 Walk-Trot English Equitation 11-17 Grand 602 Bryanny Recla Beau Reserve 407 Mykenzie Recla Reeses PB Chip Chippy

52 Walk-Trot English Equitation 10 & Under Grand 404 Sierra Ryan Frosty Diana Reserve 401 Kailyn Veale Zippin Maximum Time Livvy

53 Open Walk-Trot Western Pleasure Grand 614 Jennifer Thomas This Chevy’s Rockin Grand 624 Alexis Maahs A Fancy Good Ranger Steele Reserve 713 Kelly Kaczmarek Obvious Dreamer Reserve 737 Ann Marie DeClark Precious Phenanenon Lucy

54 Walk-Trot Western Pleasure 11-17 Grand 624 Alexis Maahs A Fancy Good Ranger Steele Resreve 416 Rosalyn Smith As A Matter Of Fax Resreve 602 Bryanna Recla Beau

55 Walk-Trot Western Pleasure 10 & Under Grand 404 Sierra Ryan Frosty Diana Reserve 403 Benjamin Trevillian Bar Time Review Ellie

56 Open Walk-Trot Western Horsemanship Grand 737 Ann Marie DeClark Precious Phenanenon Lucy Reserve 713 Kelly Kaczmarek Obvious Dreamer

57 Walk-Trot Western Horsemanship 11-17 Grand 407 Mykenzie Recla Reeses PB Chip Chippy Reserve 602 Bryanna Recla Beau

58 Walk-Trot Western Horsemanship 10 & Under Grand 404 Sierra Ryan Frosty Diana Reserve 401 Kailyn Veale Zippin Maximum Time Livvy

59 Jr Horse Western Pleasure Grand 745 Nikki Tinti Dun Reblen in Rio

60 Senior Horse Western Pleasure (horses 6 or older) Grand 777 Mike Carlson Check Out This Chip Reserve 525 Kelly Madigan WS Justa Scandal

61 Western Pleasure 30 & Over Grand 777 Mike Carlson Check Out This Chip Reserve 712 Sue Maycunich Ibn Ali Rabah Reserve 724 Sharon Maahs A Fancy Good Ranger Steele

62 Western Pleasure 17-29 Grand 604 Miranda Schneider Sweet Baby Ray Reserve 612 Lauren Champion Pine’s Skippa Lad Luke

63 Western Pleasure 13-16 Grand 504 Sydney Dunkes Bar Time Review Ellie Reserve 519 Abbey Taylor Diversified Stock Drew

64 Western Pleasure 12 & Under Grand 413 Lexi Maycunich Ibn Ali Rabah Reserve 422 MacKenna Hirte A Fancy Good Ranger Steele

65 Open English Breed Western Pleasure Grand 525 Kelly Madigan WS Justa Scandal Reserve 604 Miranda Schneider Sweet Baby Ray

66 Open Stock Breed Western Pleasure Grand 607 Miranda Schneider Zippin Maximum Time Livvy Reserve 777 Mike Carlson Check Out This Chip

67 Western Horsemanship 30 & Over Grand 724 Sharon Maahs A Fancy Good Ranger Steele Reserve 712 Sue Maycunich Ibn Ali Rabah

68 Western Horsemanship 17-29 Grand 607 Miranda Schneider Zippin Maximum Time Livvy Reserve 612 Lauren Champion Pine’s Skippa Lad Luke

69 Western Horsemanship 13-16 Grand 504 Sydney Dunkes Bar Time Review Ellie Reserve 519 Abbey Taylor Diversified Stock Drew

70 Western Horsemanship 12 & Under Grand 413 Lexi Maycunich Ibn Ali Rabah No Reserve

71 Open Trail Class Grand 519 Abbey Taylor Diversified Stock Drew Reserve 786 Pam Cavadeas Mia Terms

72 Open Trail Class Walk-Trot Grand 752 Deb Dziedzic Doc’s Fancy Socks Reserve 737 Ann Marie DeClark Precious Phenanenon

2014 Year End Awards

Speed Classes 1. Pole Bending 30&over Grand: Sue Nowack & Drifter Reserve: Dione Parker & Bully

2. Pole Bending 17-29 Grand: John Champeau & Jasta Reserve: Kaylyn Champeau & Eclipse

3. Pole Bending 13-16 Grand: Haley Clifford & SJK Salt Shaker Reserve: Destiny LaPlant & Hustler

4. Pole Bending 12 & under Grand: Riley Arndt & Kamber Reserve: Carissa Belland & Venus

5. Barrels 30 & over Grand: Sue Nowack & Drifter Grand: Dione Parker & Bully Reserve: Tabitha Parker & Ima Buddy Chic

6. Barrels 17-29 Grand: John Champeau & Jasta Reserve: Kaylyn Champeau & Eclipse

7. Barrels 13-16: Grand: Haley Clifford & SJK Salt Shaker Reserve: Destiny LaPlant & Hustler

8. Barrels 13 & under Grand: Riley Arndt & Kamber Reserve: Carissa Belland & Venus

9. Leadline Barrels 4-8: Grand: Caitlyn Parker Ima Buddy Chic Grand: Alexander DeClaire & Maken Me Broke No Reserve

10. Midwest Flag 30 & over Grand: Andrea Mashak & Money is Gold Reserve: Sue Nowack & Drifter

11. Midwest Flag 17-29: Grand: Kaylyn Champeau & Eclipse Reserve: Sierre Nault & Yukon

12. Midwest Flag 13-16 Grand: Destiny LaPlant & Hustler Reserve: Haley Clifford & SJK Salt Shaker

13. Midwest Flag 12 & under Grand: Mackenzie Clifford & Lena’s Last Cent Grand: Caitlyn Parker & Buddy Reserve: Riley Arndt & Kamber

14. Plug Race 30 & over Grand: Andrea Mashak & Money is Gold Reserve: Sue Nowack & Drifter

15. Plug Race 17-29 Grand: Melissa Drees & Jackpot Reserve: John Champeau & Jasta

16. Plug Race 13-16 Grand: Haley Clifford & SJK Salt Shaker Reserve: Lexi Mayers & Slippery Lena

17. Plug Race 12 & under Grand: Riley Arndt & Kamber Reserve: Machenzie Clifford & Lena’s Last Cent

18. Texas Keyhole 30 & over Grand: Tabitha Parker & Ima Buddy Chic Reserve: Sue Nowack & Drifter

19. Texas Keyhole 17-29 Grand: John Champeau & Jasta Reserve: Makayla Berger & Flame

20. Texas Keyhole 13-16 Grand: Haley Clifford & SJK Salt Shaker Reserve: Destiny LaPlant & Hustler

21. Texas Keyhole 12 & under Grand: Riley Arndt & Kamber Reserve: Mackenzie Clifford & Lena’s Last Cent

Halter-Performance 22. Weanling’s And Yearlings at Halter Grand: Paula Nygard & Awesome Dixie Drum Reserve: Dori Chevalier & BJZ Starry Eyed Kid

23. English Breed Mares & Fillies at Halter Grand: Alexis Maahs & Krystl Echo

24. Stock Breed Mares & Fillies at Halter Grand: Donna Damitz & MZ Red Socks Reserve: Kelly Kaczmarek & Bar Time Review

25. English Breed Geldings, Stallions, Colts at Halter Grand: Jeff Mattord & Isaiah Beau Bey Reserve: Natasha Shultz & Hes Justa Paycheck

26. Stock Breed Geldings, Stallions, Colts at Halter Grand: Janelle Rymer & A Good Movin Cowboy Reserve: Cara Kent & Spartacus At Last

27. Showmanship 30& over Grand: Tina Trepanier & Indeed An Advantage Reserve: Sharon Maahs & Heza Smokin Choice

28. Showmanship 17-29 Grand: Nicole Tinti & Dun Rebelin in Rio Reserve: Elizabeth Adams & Yer Just Jealous

29. Showmanship 13- 16 Grand: Destiny LaPlant & Hustler Reserve: Robert Woelfel & Obvious Dreamer

30. Showmanship 12 & under Grand: Sydney Dunkes & Chippen-N-Lopin Reserve: Hailey Thorsen & Im Two Soxy

31. Leadline 4-8 yrs old Emma Scott & Flippin Impressive Olivia Scott & Skip N Dancer Peyton DeClark & Chippin N Lopin Sophia Vogel & Stormy Wyatt Dunkes & Stormy/Drew Owen Dunkes & Bar Time Review ELLE Cami Sleeter & My Ultimate Investment

32. Hunter over Fences Grand: Jeanine Schira & Bucks Sailing Moon Reserve: Makayla Berger & Summer

33. Equitation Over Fences Grand: Jeanine Schira & Bucks Sailing Moon Reserve: MaKayla Berger & Summer

34. Open Hunter Hack Grand: Jeanine Schira & Bucks Sailing Moon Reserve: MaKayla Berger Summer

35. JR Horse English Pleasure Grand: Sharon Maahs & A Fancy Good Ranger Reserve: Nikki Tinti & Dun Reblen in Rio

36. SR Horse English Pleasure Grand: Jeanine Schira & Bucks Sailing Moon Reserve: Christa McCarty & Zip Me A Seven Seven

37. English Pleasure Hunt Seat 30 & Over Grand: Jeanine Schira & Bucks Sailing Moon Reserve: Christa McCarty & Zip Me A Seven Seven

38. English Pleasure Hunt Seat 17-29 Grand: Natasha Schultz & Hes Justa Paycheck Miranda Weber & Heza Sweet Art

39. English Pleasure Hunt Seat 13-16 Grand: Abbey Taylor & Drew Reserve: Kelly Madigan & WS Justa Scandal

40. English Pleasure Hunt Seat 12 & under Grand: Callie Paul & Skip N Dancer Reserve: Mackenna Hirte & Heza Smokin Choice

41. Open English Breed English Pleasure Grand: Kelly Madigan & WS Justa Scandal Reserve: Miranda Weber & Sweet Baby Ray

42. Open Stock Breed English Pleasure Hunt Seat Grand: Christa McCarty & Zip Me A Seven Seven Reserve: Miranda Weber & Heza Sweet Art

43. English Equitation 30 & over Grand: Jeanine Schira & Bucks Sailing Moon Reserve: Sharon Maahs & Heza Smokin Choice

44. English Equitation 17-29 Grand: Nikki Tinti & Dun Rebelin Rio

45. English Equitation 13-16 Grand: Lora Davis & Abaddon Reserve: Kelly Madigan & WS Justa Scandal

46. English Equitation 12 & under Grand: Sydney Dunkes & Chipen-N-Lopin Reserve: Cassie Gill & Oakley

47. Open Walk-Trot English Grand: Kelly Kaczmarek & Bar Time Review Reserve: Elizabeth Adams & Yer Just Jealous

48. Walk Trot English Pleasure 11-17 Grand: Rebecca Pilette & Bar Time Review Reserve: Briana Burger & Sassy Zan Glow

49. Walk Trot English Pleasure 10 and under Grand: Aurora McCarty & Stormy Reserve: Victoria Cooper & Frosty

50. Open Walk Trot English Equitation Grand: Kelly Kaczmarek & Bar Time Review Reserve: Ashley Berger & Sonny Go Slow

51. Walk-Trot English Equitation 11-17 Grand: Rebecca Pilette & Bar Time Review Reserve: n/a

52. Walk-Trot English Equitation 10 & Under Grand:: Aurora McCarty & Stormy Reserve: Victoria Cooper & Fosty

53. Open Walk-Trot Western Pleasure Grand: Kelly Kaczmarek & Bar Time Review Reserve: Ann Marie DeClark & Chippen N Lopen

54. Walk-Trot Western Pleasure 11-17 Grand: Rebecca Pilette & Bar Time Review Reserve: Alexis Maahs & A Fancy Good Ranger

55. Walk-Trot Western Pleasure 10 & under Grand: Marisol Greene & Heza Smokin Choice Reserve: Sierra Ryan & Stormy

56. Open Walk-Trot Western Horsmanship Grand: Kelly Kaczmarek & Bar Time Review Reserve: Ann Marie DeClark & Chippen N Lopen

57. Walk-Trot Western Horsemanship 11-17 Grand: Rebecca Pilette & Bar Time Review Reserve: n/a

58. Walk-Trot Western Horsemanship 10 & under Grand: Sierra Ryan & Stormy Reserve: Marisol Greene & Heza Smokin Choice

59. Jr Horse Western Pleasure: Grand: Christa McCarty & Hes Got No Doubt Reserve: Nikki Tinti & Dun Rebelin Rio

60. SR Horse Western Pleasure Grand: Mike Carlson & My Ultimate Investment Reserve: Natasha Schultz & Hes Justa Paycheck

61. Western Pleasure 30 & over Grand: Christa McCarty & Hes Got No Doubt Reserve: Mike Carlson & Ultimate Investment

62. Western Pleasure 17-29 Grand: Natasha Schultz & Hes Justa Paycheck Reserve: Brooke Bosch & Lazy Asset

63. Western Pleasure 13-16 Grand: Kelly Madigan & WS Justa Scandal Reserve: Abbey Taylor & Drew

64. Western Pleasure 12 & under Grand: Callie Paul & Skip N Dancer Reserve: MacKenna Hirte & Heza Smokin Choice

65. Open English Breed Western Pleasure Grand: Natasha Schultz & Hes Justa Paycheck Reserve: Kelly Madigan & WS Justa Scandal

66. Open Stock Breed Western Pleasure Grand: Mike Carlson & My Ultimate Investment Reserve: Paige Cavadeas & RR Ima Career Girl

67. Western Horsemanship 30 & over Grand: Tina Trepanier & Indeed An Advantage Reserve: Sharon Maahs & Heza Smokin Choice

68. Western Horsemanship 17-29 Grand: Paige Cavadeas & RR Ima Career Girl Reserve: Nikki Tinti & Dun Rebelin Rio

69. Western Horsemanship 13-16 Grand: Kelly Madigan & WS Justa Scandal Reserve: Abbey Taylor & Drew

70. Western Horsemanship 12 & under Grand: Lexi Maycunich & Ibn Ali Rabah Reserve: n/a

71. Trail Class 20 & Over: Grand: Tina Trepanier & Indeed an Advantage Reserve: Pam Cavadeas & Mia Terms Reserve: Sharon Maahs & Heza Smokin Choice

72. Trail Class Walk-Trot Grand: Deb Dzeidzic & Docs Fancy Socks Reserve: Hailey Thorsen & Ima Two Soxy